Lot 231 | Hans Hartung "Senza titolo" 1961 pastelli a cera su carton baryté (in cornice or

Tuesday 21 July 2020 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)

Hans Hartung "Senza titolo" 1961 pastelli a cera su carton baryté (in cornice or

Hans Hartung (Lipsia 1904 - Antibes 1989)

"Senza titolo" 1961
pastelli a cera su carton baryté (in cornice originale)
cm 49x64
Firmato e datato 61 in basso a destra

Provenienza

Opera registrata presso la Fondation Hans Hartung et Anna-Eva Bergman, Antibes, con il n. HH5887 e di prossima pubblicazione nel Catalogue Raisonné a cura della Fondation Hans Hartung et Anna-Eva Bergman, Antibes

Si ringrazia la Fondation Hans Hartung et Anna-Eva Bergman per averci fornito la foto di Hans Hartung al ristorante La Colombe d'Or di Saint-Paul-de-Vence con esposta la presente opera

"Untitled" 1961
wax crayon and pastel on carton baryté (in original frame)
cm 49x64
Signed and dated 61 lower right

Provenance
Private collection, Milan

The work is registered at the Fondation Hans Hartung et Anna-Eva Bergman, Antibes with no. HH5887
This work will be included in the forthcoming Catalogue Raisonné being prepared by the Fondation Hans Hartung et Anna-Eva Bergman, Antibes

A special thanks to the Fondation Hans Hartung et Anna-Eva Bergman for providing us the image which shows Hans Hartung at the restaurant La Colombe d'Or in Saint-Paul-de-Vence with the present work on the wall