Lot 205 | Richard Estes "10 Doors - Preliminary study for silkscreen print" 1971 gouache c

ARTE MODERNA E CONTEMPORANEA II TORNATA : ARTE MODERNA E CONTEMPORANEA
Wednesday 11 December 2019 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)

Richard Estes "10 Doors - Preliminary study for silkscreen print" 1971 gouache c

Richard Estes (Kewanee 1932)

"10 Doors - Preliminary study for silkscreen print" 1971
gouache
cm 34x52
Firmato in basso a destra
Titolato in basso a sinistra

Provenienza
Allan Stone Gallery, New York
Galerie Arditti, Parigi (1973)
Collezione Paolo Marinotti, Milano

gouache
cm 34x52
Signed lower right
Titled lower left

Provenance
Allan Stone Gallery, New York
Galerie Arditti, Paris (1973)
Paolo Marinotti collection, Milan
Private collection, Milan