Tuesday 7 May 2019 hours 14:30 (UTC +01:00)

Quattro sedie con braccioli in legno hongmu decorate con motivi geometrici ad intaglio (con certificato) (lievi difetti)
Cina, secolo XIX
(80x65x54 cm.)

Four hongmu chairs, each decorated with geometric motifs, accompanied by a certificate (slight defects)
China, 19th century
(80x65x54 cm.)