Thursday 20 June 2019 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)

Daum

Lotto composto da quattro sculture in vetro corroso di forme e colori diversi: una di Thomas Gleb titolata "Nefertiti", una di Theo Kerg titolata "Orphee II", una di Mar de Rosny titolata "Petit Knossos", una di Claude Goutin titolata "La Vague". Francia, secolo XX. Firmate e numerate a rilievo. (Misure diverse)

Provenienza
Villa "La Murela", collezione Lino Sabattini

Lot of four corroso glass sculptures in different shapes and colors: one by Thomas Gleb titled "Nefertiti", one by Theo Kerg titled "Orphee II", one by Mar de Rosny titled "Petit Knossos", one by Claude Goutin titled " La Vague ". France, 20th century. Signed and numbered in relief. (Different sizes)

Provenance