Thursday 20 June 2019 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)

Marcel Blondel

Divanetto a due moduli. 1969. Seduta singola rivestita in similpelle beige e tavolino impiallacciato in noce; struttura in fusione di alluminio e acciaio con verniciatura nera corrugata. Modello progettato per la sala d'attesa dell'aeroporto internazionale di Ginevra. (cm 130x75x60) (lievi difetti)

Two-module sofa. 1969. Single seat covered in beige faux leather and walnut veneered coffee table; structure in cast aluminum and steel with corrugated black paint. Model designed for the waiting room of Geneva International Airport. (130x75x60 cm.) (slight defects)