Thursday 20 June 2019 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)

Guido Gambone (Montella 1909 - Firenze 1969)

Vaso a valva in ceramica invetriata smaltata in bianco e giallo con decori graffiti sulla superficie esterna. Vietri, anni '50. Firmato sotto la base "Gambone Italy" e con il simbolo grafico dell'asinello. (h cm 30) (lievi difetti)

Vase in glazed ceramic underglazed in white and yellow with graffiti decorations on the external surface. Vietri, 1950s. Signed under the "Gambone Italy" base and with the graphic symbol of the donkey. (h 30 cm.) (slight defects)