Thursday 20 June 2019 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)

Meroni-Fossati

(Attribuito)
Mobile bar impiallacciato e bordato in palissandro indiano e acero e rivestito in tessere di opalina nera con specchiera luminosa disegnata nello stile di Brusotti. Milano, 1935ca. (Mobile bar: cm 169,5x78,5x49,5; specchiera: cm 163,5 x 173,5x 5,5 ) (lievi difetti e restauri)

(Attributed)
Bar furniture veneered and edged in Indian rosewood and maple and covered in black opaline tiles with luminous mirror designed in the style of Brusotti. Milan, 1935ca. (Bar unit: 169.5x78.5x49.5 cm; mirror: 163.5 x 173.5x 5.5 cm) (slight defects and restoration)