Thursday 20 June 2019 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)

Mobile a due ante con struttura a montanti e traversi in legno massello. Stipo realizzato a doghe incastrate. Fronte intagliato con motivi primitivi. Interno a ripiani. Italia, 1964-1965. Realizzato nell'ambito dell'istituto d'arte di Gubbio. Recante etichetta sul retro. (cm 96,5x101x35) (lievi difetti)

Two-door cabinet with upright frame and solid wood beams. Cabinet made of embedded staves. Front carved with primitive motifs. Interior with shelves. Italy, 1964-1965. Made in the circle of the art institute of Gubbio. With label on the back. (96.5x101x35 cm.) (slight defects)