Wednesday 12 June 2019 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)

Herbert Zangs (Krefeld 1924 - 2003)

"Folding" 1973 circa
pittura su tela di cotone piegato applicato su tela trasparente
cm 103x100
Firmato e datato 53 in basso a destra

Opera registrata presso Archiv Herbert Zangs, Parigi, con il n.02-07-036-bis

"Folding" 1973 circa
paint on folded cotton canvas applied on transparent canvas
cm 103x100
Signed and dated 53 lower right

This work is registered in the Archiv Herbert Zangs, Paris, under n. 02-07-036.bis