Asta N. 451 - Arte Cinese Prima Sessione - dal lotto 1 al lotto 172
Tuesday 21 May 2019 hours 10:30 (UTC +01:00)

Scultura in bronzo dorato raffigurante Yamantaka e consorte abbracciati, stante in alidhasana su fedeli prostrati e animali su base a petali loto, il volto dall'espressione minacciosa, le numerose braccia con oggetti rituali
Tibet, secolo XIX
(h. 13,5 cm.)

A gilt bronze figure Yamantaka and consort, portrayed embraced, standing in alidhasana on acolytes and animals on a lotus base, the face with ferocious expression, the numerous hands with ritual objects
Tibet, 19th century
(h. 13.5 cm.)