Thursday 11 April 2019 hours 15:00 (UTC +01:00)
Scuola del secolo XVII
Studio per evangelista
Penna e inchiostro nero, acquerellato in grigio su carta mm 97x52
In cornice (lievi difetti e restauri)
School of the 17th Century
Study for an Evangelist
Pen and black ink, grey washed on paper 97x52 mm.
Framed (slight defects and restorations)