Thursday 11 April 2019 hours 15:00 (UTC +01:00)
Scultura in legno dorato raffigurante mandarino su trono
Tarda Dinastia Ming, secolo XVII
(h. cm 26) (difetti e mancanze)
A gilt wood sculpture of an official sitting on a throne
China, late Ming dynasty 17th century (flaws and losses)