Wednesday 10 April 2019 hours 15:00 (UTC +01:00)
Carta di Milano disegnata da Giovanni Brenna (1781-1850) e pubblicata da Antonio Vallardi nel 1860, composta da ventiquattro incisioni applicate su un'unica tela (cm 73,5x102,5). In cornice (difetti)
Map of Milan drawn by Giovanni Brenna (1781-1850) and published by Antonio Vallardi in 1860, composed of twenty-four etchings applied on a canvas (73.5x102.5 cm.) Framed (defects)