Wednesday 10 April 2019 hours 15:00 (UTC +01:00)

Josef Abel (Aschach 1764 - Vienna 1818)

(attr.) "Ritratto di Henrietta Louisa contessa di Pomfret" miniatura ovale (cm 4,5x3,5) In cornice in metallo dorato con iscrizioni incise al retro

(Attributed to) "Portrait of Henrietta Louisa countess of Pomfret" oval miniature (cm 4,5x3,5) In a gilt metal frame inscribed on the back