Friday 21 December 2018 hours 15:00 (UTC +01:00)

Ove Thorssen (1945) e Birgitta Carlsson (1943)

Grande piatto della serie "Piume". Venini, Murano, 1983. Vetro soffiato "orizzonte" con fasce spiraliformi in vetro "talpa" sommerso. Firmato e datato sotto la base "Venini 1983". (d cm 54,7)

Dish of the series "Piume". Venini, Murano, 1983. "Horizon" blown glass with spiral bands in sommerso "talpa" glass. Signed and dated under the base "Venini 1983". (d 54.7 cm.)

Literature