Friday 21 December 2018 hours 10:00 (UTC +01:00)

Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot (1877 - 1967)

"Loie Fuller"
Lampada da tavolo in fusione metallica patinata bronzo. Francia, 1900. Firma a incussione alla base. (h cm 44) (lievi difetti)

"Loie Fuller"
Fusion metal table lamp patinated in bronze. France, 1900. Signed at the base. (h 44 cm.) (slight defects)