Friday 21 December 2018 hours 10:00 (UTC +01:00)

Rosenthal

Vaso in porcellana a superficie satinata opaca e leggermente iridata con decori vegetali Art Nouveau, montatura all'orlo in argento. Germania, inizio secolo XX. Marcato con simbolo grafico della manifattura e siglato in rosso con il monogramma "FS" sormontato da corona. (h cm 20)

Porcelain vase with a matt and slightly iridescent satin surface with Art Nouveau vegetable decorations, silver rimmed frame. Germany, early 20th century. Marked with graphic symbol of the manufacture and signed in red with the monogram "FS" with a crown. (h 20 cm.)