Friday 21 December 2018 hours 10:00 (UTC +01:00)

Hans Jørgen Wegner (Tønder 1914 - Copenaghen 2007)

Cinque sedie modello "CH24". Produzione Carl Hansen & Son, Danimarca, produzione recente. Legno massello naturale laccato avorio, verde e nero; seduta in corda intrecciata. (cm 49x76x50,5) (lievi difetti)

Five chairs model "CH24". Produced by Carl Hansen & Son, Denmark, recent production. Natural solid wood in ivory, green and black lacquer; sitting in braided rope. (49x76x50.5 cm.) (slight defects)