Wednesday 19 December 2018 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)

Dennis Oppenheim (Electric City 1938 - New York 2011)

"Scan - (A Detection Device)." 1981
smalto, pittura metallica, inchiostro, grafite su carta
cm 97,2x123,3
Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra

Provenienza
Galleria Beyeler, Basilea
Collezione privata

enamel, metallic paint, ink, graphite on paper
cm 97.2x123.3
Signed and dated lower left

Provenance
Galleria Beyeler, Basel
Private collection