Tuesday 18 December 2018 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)
Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938)
"Campo di grano" 1979
scultura in legno e spighe di grano
cm 109x155x14
Firmata e datata 79 al retro
Provenienza
L. Gavioli "Natura: da de Chirico a Renoir, da Pascali a Boetti, 1910-1999" Matera, R&R Editrice, 2004, p.48 ill.
"Campo di grano" 1979
wood carving and ears of wheat
cm 109x155x14
Signed and dated 79 on the reverse
Provenance
Private collection, Milan
Literature
This work is accompanied by a photo-certificate issued by the artist