Tuesday 23 October 2018 hours 15:00 (UTC +01:00)

Artista romano della fine del secolo XVI

Due disegni raffiguranti "San Pietro" e "San Paolo"
Penna e inchiostro bruno, acquerellati in bruno, silhouettati e incollati ciascuno su un foglio di carta ottocentesco mm 190x128
(difetti)

Roman artist, late 16th century

Two drawings depicting "Saint Peter" and "Saint Paul"
Pen and brown ink, washed brown on shaped paper, each applied on a 18th century sheet of paper 190x128 mm.
(defects)