Wednesday 20 June 2018 hours 10:00 (UTC +01:00)
Lalique
Vaso troncoconico in vetro trasparente con motivo a rose formate a bassorilievo e acidate sulla superficie esterna con effetto satinato. Francia, seconda metà secolo XX. Firmato a punta alla base "Lalique France". (h cm 25; d cm 19,7)
Trasparent glass vase with rose motifs made in low relif and etched on the external surface with satin effect. France, second half 20th century. Signed to base "Lalique France". (h 25 cm.; d 19.7 cm.)