Wednesday 20 June 2018 hours 10:00 (UTC +01:00)
Oiva Toikka (1931)
Lotto composto da quattro sculture in vetro raffiguranti uccelli con diverse dimensioni e decorazioni. Esecuzione Iittala, Nuutajärvi Notsjo, seconda metà secolo XX. Alcuni esemplari firmati sotto la base. (misure diverse) (difetti)
Lot comprising four glass sculpture representing birds in different size and decoration. Execution by Iittala, Nuutajärvi Notsjo, second half 20th century. Some samples are signed to base. (different size) (defects)