Tuesday 19 June 2018 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)
Fulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996)
Vaso a fazzoletto in vetro sommerso rosa e incolore, fortemente iridato sulla superficie esterna. Venini, Murano, 1948ca. Disegno n. 2887 del Catalogo Rosso Venini. Firmato all'acido sotto la base "Venini Murano Made in Italy". (h cm 17) (lievi difetti)
Provenienza
M. Heiremans, 20th century Murano glass, Arnoldsche, 1996, p. 76; A. A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921-1986, Skira, Milano 2000, p. 272
A pink and colourless sommerso glass handkerchief vase with a strongly iridescent surface. Venini, Murano, 1948ca. Design n. 2887 of the Red Venini catalogue. Acid-etched to base "Venini Murano made in Italy". (h 17 cm.) (slight defects)
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
Literature