Tuesday 19 June 2018 hours 10:00 (UTC +01:00)

Tappeto Kilim Karabagh. Caucaso, fine secolo XIX. Decoro floreale di ispirazione francese su fondo rosso, bordura con rami fioriti su fondo marrone scuro. (cm 225x148) (difetti)

Kilim Karabagh carpet. Caucasus, late 19th century. French-inspired floral decoration on a red background, border with flowered branches on a dark brown background. (225x148 cm.) (defects)