Friday 20 April 2018 hours 10:00 (UTC +01:00)

L. Romoli

"Ritratto di Giuseppe Garibaldi, datato 1861" tecnica mista su carta (cm.23x17) iscritto, datato e dedicato "Ms Mary Jane Lewis" basso a destra (difetti)

L. Romoli "Portrait of Giuseppe Garibaldi", dated 1861. Mixed media on paper (cm 23x17) dedicated to Ms Mary Jane Lewis bottom right (defects)