Thursday 19 April 2018 hours 15:00 (UTC +01:00)

John Riley (Londra 1646 - Londra 1691)

(attr.)

Ritratto di gentiluomo in abito marrone
olio su tela cm 75,5x63,5
in cornice (lievi restauri)

Expertise
Giuseppe Grassi

(attr.)

Portrait of a gentleman in brown dress
oil on canvas 75.5x63.5 cm.
framed (slightly restored)

Expertise
Giuseppe Grassi