Thursday 19 April 2018 hours 10:00 (UTC +01:00)

Maestro nordico operante in Italia degli inizi del secolo XVII

La predica del Battista
olio su tela cm 95,5x127,5
in cornice in legno intagliato e dorato (difetti)

Nordic master operating in Italy from the early 17th Century

The preaching of John the Baptist
oil on canvas 95.5x127.5 cm.
in a carved and giltwood frame (defects)