Wednesday 18 April 2018 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)
Aureliano Milani (Bologna 1675 - Roma 1749)
"Cristo alla Fonte di Bethesda" matita nera e biacca (mm 415x280) (difetti)
Provenienza:
Sotheby's, Londra 5 Luglio 1993, lotto 290
"Christ at the fountain of Bethesda" black chalk and white lead (mm 415x280) (defects)
Provenance:
Sotheby's, London 5 July 1993, lot 290