Wednesday 18 April 2018 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)

Carlo Ferrario (Milano 1833 - 1907)

"Scenografia riferita a La forza del Destino, scena II, da Verdi" acquerelli (mm 350x455) in cornice

Firmato in basso a sinistra "Ferrario Carlo" e iscritto "Scena II"(difetti)

"Stage set drawing related to La Forza del Destino, by Verdi" watercolours (mm 350x455) framed. Signed lower left "Ferrario Carlo" and inscribed "Scena II" (defects)