Wednesday 18 April 2018 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)

Angelo Parravicini (Milano 1868 - 1925)

"Scena Egizia con figure e statue" acquerelli con lumi di biacca (mm 295x450) In cornice. Firmato e datato "A. Parravicini 1923" iscritto in alto "op. Aida atto II S. 1A"(difetti)

"Stage set drawing depicting an Egyptian scene with figures and statues" watercolours heightened with white lead (mm 295x450) framed. Signed and dated "A. Parravicini 1923" Inscribed at top "op. Aida atto II S. 1A" (defects)