Wednesday 18 April 2018 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)

Pietro Gonzaga (Longarone 1751 - San Pietroburgo 1831)

(attr.) "Scenografia riferita all'opera Belisario" penna e inchiostro bruno acquerellato in grigio su tracce a matita nera (mm 190x263) In cornice (difetti)

(attributed) "Stage set design related to the tragic opera Belisario, by Donizetti" pen, brown ink washed in gray over traces in black chalk (mm 190x263) framed (defects)