Wednesday 18 April 2018 hours 10:30 (UTC +01:00)

Angelo Michele Colonna (Cernobbio 1604 - Bologna 1687)

(attr.) "Bozzetto per una decorazione con Zeus su un'aquila" tracce di matita nera, penna e inchiostro e acquerello bruno (mm 233x263) (difetti)

Probabile provenienza:
Dubini Hoepli

(attributed) "Sketch for a decorative scheme with Zeus riding an eagle" traces of black chalk, pen and brown ink, brown wash (mm 233x263) (defects)

Provenance: possibly Dubini Hoepli