Wednesday 18 April 2018 hours 10:30 (UTC +01:00)

Antonio Consetti (Modena 1686 - 1766)

"Putti con fiori" matita nera, penna e inchiostro bruno su carta blu (mm 200x154) (difetti)

Provenienza:
Sotheby's, Milano, 8 maggio 2002, lotto 385

"Cherubs with flowers" black chalk, pen and brown ink on blue paper (mm 200x154) (defects)

Provenance:
Sotheby's, Milan, 8 May 2002, lot. 385