Wednesday 18 April 2018 hours 10:30 (UTC +01:00)

Artista nord europeo del secolo XVIII "Studio per piatto raffigurante personaggi della Roma antica" penna ad inchiostro bruno acquerellato in grigio (mm 510x520 circa) In cornice

18th-century Northern European artist "Study for plate depicting figures of antique Rome" brown ink pen washed grey (about mm 510x520) Framed