Wednesday 18 April 2018 hours 10:30 (UTC +01:00)

Artista bolognese, secolo XVIII "Studi di figure" penna e inchiostro bruno acquerellato in grigio, tracce a matita nera. Filigrana: volatile su tre monti inscritto in un cerchio sormontato dalla lettera P (mm 200x267) (difetti)Provenienza: al verso timbro della collezione WOLFHART F. BÜRGI (L. 3400)

18th-century Bolognese artist "Studies for figures" pen and brown ink washed grey, traces in black pencil. Watermark: Bird in profile on three mountains within circle surmounted by the letter P (mm 200x267) (defects)

Provenance: on the verso stamp of the collection WOLFHART F. BÜRGI (L. 3400)