Wednesday 18 April 2018 hours 10:30 (UTC +01:00)

Scuola bolognese, secolo XVIII "Studio per lunetta" penna e inchiostro bruno, acquerellato in bruno e grigio, lumi di biacca su carta (mm 290x445) iscritto al retro. In cornice (gravi difetti)

18th-century Bolognese school "Study of lunette" pen, brown ink, brown and grey wash, heightened with white, on paper (mm 290x445) Inscription on verso. Framed (serious defects)