Wednesday 18 April 2018 hours 10:30 (UTC +01:00)

Giuseppe Zocchi (Firenze 1711 - 1767)

"Scena romana" matita nera, penna and inchiostro bruno, acquerello (mm 280x235) (difetti)

Provenienza:
Sotheby's, Milano, 12 maggio 2003, Lotto 48

"Roman scene" black chalk, pen and brown ink, brown wash (mm 280x235) (defects)

Provenance:
Sotheby's, Milan, 12 May 2003, lot 48