Wednesday 18 April 2018 hours 10:30 (UTC +01:00)

Artista francese del secolo XVIII "Ritratto di gentiluomo di profilo" matita nera su un foglio ovale montato all'interno di un incisione (disegno mm 89x75; insieme mm 205x137) (lievi difetti)

18th-century French artist "Profile of a gentleman" black chalk on oval sheet applied on the interior of an engraving (drawing mm 89x75; total mm 205x137) (minor defects)