Thursday 15 February 2018 hours 10:00 (UTC +01:00)
Adam Johann Schlesinger (Ebertsheim 1759 - Grünstadt 1829)
"Ritratto di gentiluomo in piedi in un paesaggio" olio su tela (cm 33,5x23) Firmato e datato 1792 in basso a sinistra. In cornice in legno dorato (difetti)
"Portrait of a Gentleman in a Landscape" oil on canvas (cm 33.5x23) Signed and dated 1792 at bottom left. Framed (defects)