Thursday 15 February 2018 hours 10:00 (UTC +01:00)

Louis Gallait (Tournai 1810 - Schaerbeek 1887)

"Ritratto di gentildonna con velo di pizzo e fiori nei capelli" matita, pastello e biacca su carta (cm 23,5x19,5) Firmato e datato in basso a destra. In cornice in legno dorato (difetti)

"Portrait of a Lady with Lace and Flowers in Her Hair" pencil, pastel and white lead on paper (cm 23.5x19.5) Signed and dated at bottom right. Framed (defects)