Thursday 15 February 2018 hours 10:00 (UTC +01:00)
Pieter Adriaan Schipperus (1840 - 1929)
"Ritratto di Carl Marx (?)" tecnica mista su carta (cm 26x20) Firmato in basso a sinista. Etichetta al retro. In cornice dorata
Pieter Adriaan Schipperus (1840 - 1929) "Portrait of Carl Marx (?)" mixed media on paper (cm 26x20) Signed lower left. Label on the reverse. Framed