Wednesday 14 February 2018 hours 14:30 (UTC +01:00)
Scuola del sec. XIX "Ritratto di gentiluomo con paesaggio sullo sfondo" olio su tavoletta (cm 12x10,5) Firma indecifrata e data in basso a sinistra. In cornice in legno e gesso dorati (difetti)
School of the 19th century "Portrait of a Gentleman in a Landscape" oil on board (cm 12x10.5) Undeciphered signature and date to the bottom left. Framed (defects)