Wednesday 14 February 2018 hours 14:30 (UTC +01:00)

Scuola del sec. XIX "Ritratto di alto ufficiale della Royal Navy inglese" acquerello su carta ovale applicato su cartoncino (cm 21x18,5) In cornice in legno intagliato e dorato (difetti)

School of the 19th century "Portrait of an English Royal Navy high rank official" watercolour on oval paper applied on cardboard (cm 21x18.5) Framed (defects)