Wednesday 14 February 2018 hours 10:00 (UTC +01:00)
Ernest Narjot (1826 - 1898)
"Ritratto di giovane assisa" olio su cartone pressato (cm 23x19) Firmato e datato 1850 in basso a destra. In cornice (difetti)
"Portrait of Seated Girl" oil on pressed cardboard (cm 23x19) Signed and dated 1850 at bottom right Framed (defects)