Wednesday 14 February 2018 hours 10:00 (UTC +01:00)

Robert Nanteuil (Reims 1623 - Parigi 1678)

(ambito di) "Ritratto di Marquis de Louvois par Nanteuil" olio su tela applicata su cartone (cm 17,5x13,5) Tracce di etichetta del commissaire priseur G. Verdonck al retro. In cornice del sec. XIX (difetti)

(circle of) "Portrait of the Maquess de Louvois by Nanteuil" oil on canvas applied to cardboard (cm 17.5x 13.5) Traces of label of auctioneer G. Verdonk to reverse. Framed (defects)