Wednesday 14 February 2018 hours 10:00 (UTC +01:00)
Maestro del sec. XIX "Ritratto di gentiluomo" acquerello su carta applicata su cartone (cm 16x11,5) Inscritto e datato 1830 al retro. In cornice (difetti)
Master of the 19th century "Portrait of a Gentleman" watercolour on paper applied to cardboard. Inscribed and dated 1830 to reverse. Framed (defects)