Capitolium Art - Via Carlo Cattaneo 55, 25121 Brescia
ASTA 233 - FINE CHINESE, ISLAMIC & ORIENTAL ART 3A SESSIONE
Monday 18 December 2017 hours 18:00 (UTC +01:00)

Arte Islamica Lotto di tre miniature su avorio Iran, XX secolo. -. Cm 15,00 x 22,00. Una raffigurante una madrasa, una raffigurante una festa alla corte safavide e l'ultima raffigurante una scena di battaglia. Le due in stile safavide mostrano iscrizioni in persiano. Tutte sono contenute entro cornice con micro intarsi di diversi legni.
Islamic Art Three miniature paintings on ivory Iran, 20th century . . Cm 15,00 x 22,00. One depicting a madrasa, one depicting a courtly scene and the last one depicting a battle scene. The two in the Safavid style show Persian inscriptions. The three included in a frame micro inlaid with different types of wood.