Capitolium Art - Via Carlo Cattaneo 55, 25121 Brescia
ASTA 233 - FINE CHINESE, ISLAMIC & ORIENTAL ART 2A SESSIONE
Monday 18 December 2017 hours 14:00 (UTC +01:00)

Arte Himalayana Bacile in lega di rame sbalzato con simboli del buon auspicio e doppio vajra Tibet, inizio XX secolo . -. Cm 30,50 x 8,00.
Himalayan Art A copper alloy basin embossed with auspicious symbols and double vajra Tibet, early 20th century . . Cm 30,50 x 8,00.