Tuesday 5 December 2017 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)

Sol LeWitt (Hartford 1928 - New York 2007)

"Tangled Bands" 2002
gouache su cartoncino (dittico)
cm 38,5x75 (cad.)
Firmate e datate 2002 in basso a destra

Provenienza
Alfonso Artiaco, Napoli

Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Sol LeWitt, con il n.010654

"Tangled Bands" 2002
gouache on cardboard (diptych)
cm 38.5x75 (each)
Signed and dated 2002 lower right

Provenance
Alfonso Artiaco, Naples
Private collection, Milan

The work is registered at the Sol LeWitt Archive, with the n.010654